And the Winners are...

2017 Finalists

Grand Reveal Day Sponsored by SearchStar

Congratulations to our Finalists from all at Bath Life!

 

Arts – Sponsored by Fidelius

44AD

Bath Philharmonia

Komedia

Music Workshop

New Old Friends

Rostra Gallery

Victoria Art Gallery

 

Business Services – Sponsored by Bath Audi

Bath Marketing Consultancy

CMS Group

Dribuild

KeystoneHR

Minuteman Press

SearchStar

SerialTrainer7

 

Café/Coffee Shop – Sponsored by Bath Rugby

Café Lucca

Comins Tea

Eveleigh’s Café

Newton Farm Shop & Café

Society Café

 

Charity – Sponsored by Stone King

Bath Rugby Foundation

Jamie’s Farm

Julian House

The Nest Project

People Against Poverty

Send a Cow

St John’s Hospital

We Hear You

 

Cocktail/Bar – Sponsored by Minuteman Press

Circo Bar

The Dark Horse

Juno

No. 15 Great Pulteney

Sub 13

 

Creative – Sponsored by Bluefin

Bath Academy of Media Makeup

Bath Cake Company

Ignition Strategic Design

Mytton Williams

SunHouse Creative

Supple Studio

 

Education – Sponsored by University of Bath

Aspire Academy

Baskervilles School of Gymnastics

Bath Studio School

DoodleMaths

King Edward’s School

Monkton Combe School

 

Event – Sponsored by Clifton Marquee Company

Bath Christmas Market

Bath Film Festival

Bath Half Marathon

Bath Street Food

Victoria Art Gallery

 

Gastropub – Sponsored by Hawker Joinery

The Beaufort

The Bunch of Grapes

The Longs Arms

The Northey Arms

Timbrell’s Yard

Victoria Pub and Kitchen

The White Hart

 

Hair & Beauty – Sponsored by Enlightened Lighting

Bare Beauty

David Maxwell Hairdressing

The Duchess

LittleLAB

Russell Brooks Hairdressing

Zara Perry Hairdressing

 

Health – Sponsored by Bath Volkswagen

Bath Farm Girls

Bath Rugby Foundation – Move Like a Pro

Circus House Dental & Implant Centre

Developing Health & Independence

Moovit Fitness

Team Bath

YOGADOO

 

Interiors – Sponsored by HomeLets

Graham & Green

Hawker Joinery

Homemaker Kitchens

Mendip Fireplaces

Verve Living

Woodhouse & Law

 

Legal & Financial – Sponsored by Apex Hotels

Combined Financial Strategies

Milsted Langdon

Mowbray Woodwards

Richardson Swift

Stone King

Epoch Wealth Management

 

Leisure & Tourism – Sponsored by Kersfield

The Bath Priory

Bath Racecourse

Cumberwell Park

The Gainsborough Bath Spa

Kaleidoscope Collection

The Royal Crescent Hotel & Spa

Sulis Guides

 

New Business – Sponsored by Novia

Electric Bear

Forest to Home

Kube Plastering

LUX Rewards

The Leafy Tea Company

Memberoo

No. 15 Great Pulteney

Perfect Princess Bridal

Taste of Bath

 

Property – Sponsored by Tile & Flooring

Bath Holiday Rentals

Hewitt Studios

Kersfield

Savills

Tynings

Western Building Consultants

 

Restaurant – Sponsored by Savills

Corkage

The Dower House Restaurant at The Royal Crescent Hotel & Spa

The Gainsborough Restaurant

Jars Meze

Koh Thai Tapas

The Mint Room

Olé Tapas

The Oven

 

Retailer – Sponsored by First Bath

Blue

Brissi

Farpoint Developments

Flamingo

The Foodie Bugle

Fudge Kitchen

Graham & Green

Loake Shoemakers

OKA

 

Technology & Innovation – Sponsored by Bryers

Cloud Heroes

DoodleMaths

Highpoint

Prezola

Rocketmakers

 

And don’t forget our Platinum Award for the

Winner of Winners – Sponsored by Bristol Airport